Search

Artist

Gianni Sanjust

Gianni Sanjust
Aliases
Rompigli
Real name
Giovanni Sanjust
Born
June 23, 1934
Country
Italy
IPI
00027529576 5 works
00035934572 3 works
Comments
jazz clarinet player, composer, lyricist and record producer.

Meta

Added by anto47

Songs written by Gianni Sanjust

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Al primo che dirà Gianni Sanjust, Gabriele Varano Love So Right Gli Uragani
Hip, hip, hip, urrah! Gianni Sanjust 1, 2, 3 Red Light Quelli
Il ballo del chewingum Gianni Sanjust Chewy Chewy The Rogers
Io non so cos'é Gianni Sanjust Here We Go Again Milva
La città è vicina Gianni Sanjust, Gabriele Varano Let Love Come Between Us Gli Uragani
La nostra terra Bobby Solo, Gianni Sanjust, Iller Pattacini Greensleeves Bobby Solo
La valle del fiume rosso Bobby Solo, Gianni Sanjust, Iller Pattacini Red River Valley Bobby Solo
Nathalie Dante Panzuti, Gianni Sanjust Московские окна {Moskovskiye okna} Nicola Arigliano
Quando una stella cade Gian Pieretti, Gianni Sanjust Cuando salí de Cuba Milva
Semplicissimo Gianni Sanjust Simon Says 1910 Fruitgum Co. Covered by (4 artists)
Te ne vai Gianni Sanjust Can't Help Falling in Love Bobby Solo Covered by Frank Michael
Una granita di limone Ricky Gianco, Gianni Sanjust If You Can Put That in a Bottle Bobby Solo Covered by Orchestra Marco Antony