Discover

Artist

Bob Brookmeyer

Bob Brookmeyer
Aliases
Bob Brookmeyer Quartet
Bob Brookmeyer Quintet
Bobby Brookmeyer and his Orchestra
Real name
Robert Edward Brookmeyer
Born
December 19, 1929
Died
December 15, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz valve trombonist, he has also recorded as a pianist.
Member of
Gerry Mulligan All-Star Tribute Band
Family
Margo Guryan Ex-spouse (Years of marriage unknown, but couple divorced not later than 1970)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Brookmeyer