Discover

Artist

Roger Webb

Roger Webb
Aliases
Roger Webb & His Orchestra
Roger Webb and His Trio
The Roger Webb Trio
Born
April 7, 1934
Died
December 19, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00087088636
Comments
Songwriter and jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Roger Webb

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1973 Hal Kemp and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Skinny Ennis
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1981 Christopher Cross
i 1964 Peter and Gordon
i 1964 Billy J. Kramer with The Dakotas
i 1973 Anne Wiggins Brown & Todd Duncan
i 1981 Art Garfunkel
i 1973 Ginger Rogers and Willie Howard
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1981 John Williams - Stanley Myers & Orchestra
i 1981 (unknown), Colm Wilkinson
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1973 Ginger Rogers and Allen Kearns
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1981 (unknown)
i 1964 Billy J. Kramer with The Dakotas
i 1973 John W. Bubbles
i 1964 The Rolling Stones
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1981 Billy Joel
i 1973 Ella Logan - Orchestra under Direction of Bill Harty
i 1973 Kenny Baker [US1]
i 1981 Elaine Paige
i 1981 Andre Kostelanetz and His Orchestra
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1964 The Beatles
i 1973 Winnie Lightner
i 1973 Gertrude Lawrence
i 1981 Elton John
i 1973 Abbie Mitchell
i 1973 Adele Astaire
i 1973 Fred Astaire with Johnny Green and His Orchestra
i 1964 The Beatles