Jack Nitzsche

Jack Nitzsche
Aliases
Jack Nitzsche and His Orchestra
Real name
Bernard Alfred Nitzsche
Born
April 22, 1937
Died
August 25, 2000
Country
United States
IPI
00022436711
Comments
Arranger, producer, songwriter and Academy Award-winning film score composer.
Member of
Crazy Horse (1970-1971)
Family
Gracia Nitzsche Spouse
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk