Search

Artist

Billy Murray

visual
Aliases
Billy Murray and Chorus
Billy Murray and Chorus with Orchestra
Billy Murray and His Merry Melody Men
Billy Murray with Orchestra
Murray & Chorus
Personal name
William Thomas Murray
Born
May 25, 1877
Died
August 17, 1954
Country
United States
Comments
Popular singer who made his first recordings in 1897
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien