Search

Artist

Tony Hiller

Tony Hiller
Aliases
The Tony Hiller Orchestra
Real name
Anthony Toby Hiller
Born
July 30, 1927
Died
August 27, 2018
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00014122639 26 works
00014124633 16 works
Comments
Singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Tony Hiller

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Angelo Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man 1977 Covered by (4 artists)
Beautiful Lover Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man May 19, 1978 Covered by (6 artists)
California Sunday Morning Tony Hiller The Brotherhood of Man September 17, 1971 Covered by Jonny Cutz
Carolina's Coming Home Roger Greenaway, Roger Cook, Tony Hiller, John Goodison Vanity Fare September 18, 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Everyday of My Life Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man September 1974 Covered by Candlewick Green
Figaro Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man 1977 Covered by (3 artists)
He Don't Want Your Love Anymore Perry Ford, Tony Hiller, Harry Dawson Linda Doll with The Sundowners February 1964 Covered by (5 artists)
Lady Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man 1974 Covered by Johnny Hallyday
Love's in the Here and Now Tony Hiller, Byron Hill Byron Hill November 15, 1999 Covered by Teea Goans
On the Planet of the Apes Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Shabam November 29, 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Save Your Kisses for Me Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man 1976 Covered by (51 artists)
Sing in the Sunshine Tony Hiller, John Goodison Brotherhood of Man August 1970 Covered by Nina Lizell
Sunny Honey Girl Roger Greenaway, Roger Cook, Tony Hiller, John Goodison The Pipkins 1970 Covered by (5 artists)
Tell Me What to Do Perry Ford, Tony Hiller Simone Jackson October 1963 Covered by Sheila
The Best Friend I Ever Had Tony Hiller, Byron Hill Covered by Katri Helena
Tonight's the Night Tony Hiller, Martin Lee, Lee Sheriden Brotherhood of Man 1977 Covered by Dunja Rajter
United We Stand Tony Hiller, John Goodison Brotherhood of Man January 23, 1970 Covered by (30 artists)
We're the Brotherhood of Man Tony Hiller, John Goodison Brotherhood of Man August 1970 Covered by Nada Knežević
Where Are You Going to My Love Tony Hiller, John Goodison, Sunny Leslie, Billy Day Brotherhood of Man June 5, 1970 Covered by (11 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
A Different Light Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Баркарола (Barcarolle) Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Another Winter's Day Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Clair de lune Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
A Twist of Fate Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Ständchen D 957 Leise flehen meine Lieder Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Brave New World Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Sonata Pathétique Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Home Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Nocturne in E-flat major, Op. 9, No. 2 Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
In My World of Illusion Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Poem Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Journey's End Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Adagio of Spartacus and Phyrgia [Love Theme from Spartacus] Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Lady Lady Lady Lay Tony Hiller Lady Lay Brotherhood of Man
Romeo and Juliet Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Ромео и Джульетта {Romeo and Juliet} Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
She'll Never Know Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Für Elise Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Vision Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller Le cygne Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Words Nicky Graham, Tony Hiller An die Freude [poem], Sinfonie mit Schluss-Chor über Schillers Ode: „An die Freude" Andy Williams [US] with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra