Tadd Dameron

Tadd Dameron
Aliases
Tadd Dameron and His Orchestra
Tadd Dameron Septet
Real name
Tadley Ewing Peake Dameron
Born
February 21, 1917
Died
March 8, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00007392100
Comments
Bop pianist, composer and arranger.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals