Search

Artist

Denny Zeitlin

Denny Zeitlin
Aliases
Denny Zeitlin Trio
Real name
Dennis Jay Zeitlin
Born
April 10, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00033570894 3 works
00063711786 7 works
Comments
Zeitlin has pursued a dual career as a clinical professor of psychiatry and practioner and as a jazz pianist and composer.

Meta

Added by Bastien