Discover

Artist

Lloyd Charmers

Lloyd Charmers
Aliases
Lloydie & the Lowbites
Lloyd Terrel
Lloyd Terrell
Lloyd Tyrell
Real name
Lloyd Winston Tyrell
Born
1938
Died
December 27, 2012
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00040603426
00040603622
Comments
Ska/Reggae singer, keyboarder and producer. Famous for his thorough arrangements and his infamous/openly sexual lyrics.
Member of
The Uniques [JM]
The Charmers

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lloyd Charmers