Barbara Dickson

Barbara Dickson
Aliases
Barbara Dickson/The Company
Real name
Barbara Ruth Dickson
Born
September 27, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00086738725
Comments
Scottish singer-songwriter, guitarist and pianist, Dickson started out as a folksinger, and moved to folk-rock and pop. She is also a stage actress.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien