Search

Artist

Buddy Knox

Buddy Knox
Aliases
Buddy Knox with The Orchids
Buddy Knox with The Rhythm Orchids
Real name
Buddy Wayne Knox
Born
July 20, 1933
Died
February 14, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00040538799
00138781643
Related
Dicky Doo Drummer of The Rhythm Orchids

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buddy Knox