Search

Artist

Billy Taylor

Billy Taylor
Aliases
Billy Taylor Trio
the Billy Taylor Trio
Dr. Billy Taylor
The New Billy Taylor Trio
Real name
William Edward Taylor, Jr.
Born
July 24, 1921
Died
December 28, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00030287703 2 works
00030306733 6 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer and educator

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals