Search

Artist

Charlie Barnet

Charlie Barnet
Aliases
Charles Barnett and His Orchestra
Charlie Barnet and His Cherokees
Charlie Barnet and His Orchestra
Real name
Charles Daly Barnet
Born
October 26, 1913
Died
September 4, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00002123655 1 work
Comments
Jazz saxophonist, bandleader, composer.
Related
Ford Leary Vocalist, trombonist (1940-1941)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Charlie Barnet