Search

Artist

Larry Gatlin

Larry Gatlin
Aliases
The Gatlin Brothers
Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers Band
Real name
Larry Wayne Gatlin
Born
May 2, 1948
Country
United States
IPI
00061717682
00062679945
Comments
Country music singer, songwriter and band leader. Larry initially released records under his own name and then started recording with his brothers, Rudy and Steve, and would bill themselves as Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers or sometimes just as The Gatlin Brothers.
Family
Rudy Gatlin Brother and member of The Gatlin Brothers

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Larry Gatlin