Search

Artist

Danny Barker

Danny Barker
Aliases
Danny Barker and His Creole Cats
Real name
Daniel Moses Barker
Born
January 13, 1909
Died
March 13, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00002102176 2 works
Comments
Jazz and blues guitarist, banjoist, singer and composer
Family
Blue Lu Barker Wife

Meta

Added by Canary