Search

Artist

Blossom Dearie

Blossom Dearie
Aliases
Blossom Dearie and Her Combo
Real name
Blossom Margrete Dearie
Born
April 28, 1926
Died
February 7, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00007672292 9 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz singer, pianist and songwriter. Contributed to the Schoolhouse Rock! series.
Member of
Les Blue Stars
Family
Bobby Jaspar Husband

Meta

Added by Canary