Discover

Artist

Tommy Duncan

Tommy Duncan
Aliases
Tommy Duncan and His Western All-Stars
Tommy Duncan and His Western All Stars
Tommy Duncan and The Miller Bros.
Tommy Duncan and The Miller Brothers
Tommy Duncan with The Ranger Trio
Real name
Thomas Elmer Duncan
Born
January 11, 1911
Died
July 25, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00218137387
Comments
Western swing vocalist, songwriter and pianist.
Related
Bob Wills Singer of The Texas Playboys
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary