Eddy Arnold

Eddy Arnold
Aliases
Eddy Arnold and His Guitar
Eddy Arnold and His Tennessee Plowboys
Eddy Arnold and The Needmore Creek Singers
Eddy Arnold, The Tennessee Plowboy
Eddy Arnold, The Tennessee Plowboy and His Guitar
Real name
Richard Edward Arnold
Born
May 15, 1918
Died
May 8, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00001360742
Comments
One of the most successful country music singers of the 20th century, selling more than 85 million records and releasing more than 100 albums. Arnold was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 1966.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Eddy Arnold