Discover

Artist

Sondre Lerche

Sondre Lerche
Aliases
Sondre Lerche and the Faces Down Quartet
Real name
Sondre Lerche Vaular
Born
September 5, 1982
Country
Norway
Family
Lars Vaular cousin

Meta

Added by Canary

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
2001 The Goners

Covers by Sondre Lerche

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2006 Thomas Dolby
March 21, 2006 Elvis Costello
October 2, 2007 Pete Townshend
August 23, 2011 Johnny Cymbal
September 23, 2003 Fred Astaire
March 21, 2006 Prefab Sprout
March 21, 2006 Harry James and His Orchestra
January 19, 2005 Harry James and His Orchestra

Songs written by Sondre Lerche

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Modern Nature Sondre Lerche Sondre Lerche 2001 Covered by The Goners

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Dan in Real Life - Original Soundtrack Sondre Lerche October 2, 2007 Virgin
Don't Be Shallow Sondre Lerche September 23, 2003 Astralwerks
Duper Sessions Sondre Lerche and the Faces Down Quartet March 21, 2006 Astralwerks
Faces Down Sondre Lerche 2001 Virgin

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Say It All Sondre Lerche and the Faces Down Quartet 2006 EMI Norsk AS

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Sweetheart [2005] Our Favorite Artists Sing Their Favorite Love Songs various artists January 19, 2005 Hear Music
The Green Album various artists August 23, 2011 Walt Disney Records