Search

Artist

Sam Ash

Sam Ash
Aliases
Samuel Ash
Real name
Samuel Ash
Born
August 28, 1884
Died
October 21, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and actor in Broadway musicals in the 1910s and 1920s. From about 1929 forward, Ash was based in Hollywood, where he played hundreds of bit parts in films.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One