Search

Artist

Chico Freeman

Chico Freeman
Aliases
Chico Freeman Quartet
Chico Freeman Quintet
Real name
Earl Lavon Freeman Jr.
Born
July 17, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00036919265 3 works
00036919363 2 works
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophone and trumpet player.
Member of
Roots [US2]
The Leaders [3]
Family
Von Freeman Father
George Freeman Uncle

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chico Freeman