Search

Artist

Ben Bernie

Ben Bernie
Aliases
Al Goering's Collegians – Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
Ben Bernie & All the Lads
Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orch.
Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
Ben Bernie and His Orchestra
Real name
Bernard Anzelevitz
Born
May 30, 1891
Died
October 20, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00002925217 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz violinist, vocalist, bandleader, songwriter and radio personality
Family
Dave Bernie Brother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J