Search

Artist

Libby Holman

Libby Holman
Aliases
Libby Holman and the Colonial Club Orchestra
Libby Holman & Orchestra
Real name
Elizabeth Lloyd Holzman
Born
May 23, 1904
Died
June 18, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Torch singer and stage actress.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis