Search

Artist

Spencer Williams

Spencer Williams
Aliases
Spencer Williams med elitorkester
Born
October 14, 1889
Died
July 14, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00032994468 29 works
Affiliation
010, ASCAP
Comments
Jazz and popular music songwriter, singer and pianist,
inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis