Search

Artist

Celia Gámez

Celia Gámez
Aliases
Celia Gámez acomp. por Gran Orquesta Columbia
Celia Gamez y Coro
Celia Gámez y coro acom. orq. Mtro. Alonso
Real name
Celia Gámez Carrasco
Born
August 25, 1905
Died
December 10, 1992
Country
Argentina
Comments
Film actress who traveled to Spain in 1925 and became one of the icons of the Golden Age of Spanish theatre

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals