Discover

Artist

Jimmy Wakely

Jimmy Wakely
Aliases
Jimmy Wakely and His Rough Riders
Real name
James Clarence Wakeley
Born
February 16, 1914
Died
September 23, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00032392207
Comments
Country and western singer and songwriter. Wakely also appeared in several B-Westerns.
Family
Linda Lee Daughter

Meta

Added by Canary