Search

Artist

Larry Coryell

Larry Coryell
Aliases
The Larry Coryell Organ Trio
Larry Coryell Quartet
Born
April 2, 1943
Died
February 19, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00039800773 7 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Fusion and jazz guitarist.
Member of
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Et Cetera [DE1]
The Eleventh House
The Players Association
Family
Julian Coryell Son

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Larry Coryell