Discover

Artist

Sticks McGhee

Sticks McGhee
Aliases
Stick McGhee and His Buddies
Real name
Granville Henry McGhee
Born
March 23, 1917
Died
August 15, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Jump blues guitarist and singer; he died of cancer at age 44.
Family
Brownie McGhee Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Sticks McGhee