Search

Artist

Dick Robertson

Dick Robertson
Aliases
Dick Robertson and His Collegians
Dick Robertson and His Orchestra
Dick Robertson with Orchestra
Donald King
Duke Ellington and His Cotton Club Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Dick Robertson
Eliot Everett Orchestra
The High Steppers
The Madhatters
Sid Peltyn and Orchestra
Born
July 3, 1903
Died
July 13, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00026261308 5 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Big band and studio vocalist from the 1920s into the 1940s.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis