Search

Artist

Freddy Martin

Freddy Martin
Aliases
Felix Figueroa and His Orchestra
Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
Real name
Frederick Alfred Martin
Born
December 9, 1906
Died
September 30, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00041918291
Comments
Tenor saxophonist and bandleader
Related
Stuart Wade Vocalist Freddy Martin Orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis