Search

Artist

Frank Westphal

Frank Westphal
Aliases
Frank Westphal and His Orchestra
Real name
Frank Christian Westphal
Born
June 15, 1889
Died
November 23, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, band leader and composer, who recorded in the 1920s.
Family
Sophie Tucker Spouse (1914-1919)

Meta

Added by Canary