Discover

Artist

Jack Teagarden

Jack Teagarden
Aliases
Jack Teagarden and His Band
Jack Teagarden and His Chicagoans
Jack Teagarden and His Orchestra
Jack Teagarden & His Orchestra
Jack Teagarden's Big Eight
Jack Teagarden's Chicagoans
Real name
Weldon Leo Teagarden
Born
August 20, 1905
Died
January 25, 1964
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist, vocalist, bandleader, and composer.
Member of
The Charleston Chasers
Family
Charlie Teagarden Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jack Teagarden