Search

Artist

Etta James

Etta James
Aliases
Etta James and "The Peaches"
James Etta Rogers
Jamesetta Rogers
Real name
Jamesetta Hawkins
Born
January 25, 1938
Died
January 20, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00015069503 6 works
00026483777 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Family
Dorothy Hawkins Mother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Etta James