Search

Artist

Austin Roberts

Austin Roberts
Aliases
Arkade
George A. Robertson
Georgy
Real name
George Austin Robertson Jr.
Born
September 19, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00041534116 13 works
00041534214 11 works
Comments
Singer, songwriter, musician and producer.
Member of
The Sonlight Orchestra

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Austin Roberts

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Don't Stop Me Baby (I'm on Fire) Austin Roberts, Steve Pippin, Johnny Slate, Larry Keith Austin Roberts May 1978 Covered by The Boys Band
Frontier Justice Austin Roberts, Bobby Fischer, Charlie Black Cee Cee Chapman 1988 Covered by Ronna Reeves
I'll Fall in Love Again Austin Roberts, Todd Cerney Steve Carlisle 1982 Covered by Lani Hall
I.O.U. Austin Roberts, Kerry Chater Lee Greenwood January 1983 Covered by Bill Tarmey
It's as Easy as Singing Austin Roberts, Christopher Welch Georgy January 1971 Covered by Penny DeHaven
It Took a Carpenter Austin Roberts, Randy Matthews, Kim Rose Randy Matthews 1975 Covered by The Sonlight Orchestra
I Would Be Your Friend Kenny O'Dell, Austin Roberts Austin Roberts 1973 Covered by Vikki Carr
Listen to Your Heart Austin Roberts, Robert Etoll Audrey Landers 1990 Covered by Love Hewitt
New York (Hold Her Tight) Austin Roberts, Van Stephenson Dickey Lee June 3, 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Rainbow Rider Austin Roberts, Bobby Fischer, Charlie Black Cee Cee Chapman 1988 Covered by Tanya Tucker
Timeless and True Love Buzz Cason, Austin Roberts, Charlie Black The McCarters October 1987 Covered by (3 artists)
Waitin' for the Deal to Go Down Austin Roberts, Bobby Fischer, Charlie Black Cee Cee Chapman 1988 Covered by (2 artists)
We'll Watch the Sun Coming Up (Shining Down on Our Love) Austin Roberts, Christopher Welch Sonny & Cher February 1972 Covered by Martha a Tena - Skupina AleŇ°e Sigmunda
You Got the Power Kenny O'Dell, Austin Roberts Austin Roberts May 1975 Covered by The Sonlight Orchestra
You Lie Austin Roberts, Bobby Fischer, Charlie Black Cee Cee Chapman 1988 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs