Search

Artist

Leroy Carr

Leroy Carr
Aliases
Blues Johnson
Real name
Leroy Authur Carr
Born
March 27, 1905
Died
April 29, 1935
Country
United States
IPI
00077419158 5 works
00185834338 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues pianist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Leroy Carr