Blind Willie McTell

Blind Willie McTell
Aliases
Blind Sammie
Blind Willie
Blind Willie and Partner
Real name
William Samuel McTier
Born
May 5, 1901
Died
August 15, 1959
Country
United States
IPI
00418123779
00418123975
Comments
Prolific 12-string blues guitarist and vocalist.
Family
Kate McTell    Wife (1934 - 1959)
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Blind Willie McTell