Search

Artist

Pete Johnson

Pete Johnson
Aliases
Pete Johnson and His Boogie Woogie Boys
Pete Johnson's Band
Pete K.H. Johnson
Real name
Kermit Holden Johnson
Born
March 25, 1904
Died
March 23, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00015424612 5 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Boogie-woogie and stride pianist and songwriter

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals