Search

Artist

Fats Waller

Fats Waller
Aliases
"Fats" Waller
"Fats" Waller and His Buddies
Fats Waller and His Buddies
"Fats" Waller and His Piano
"Fats" Waller and His Rhythm
"Fats" Waller & His Rhythm
"Fats" Waller, His Rhythm and His Orch.
"Fats" Waller & His Rhythm and Orch.
Thomas "Fats" Waller
Real name
Thomas Wright Waller
Born
May 21, 1904
Died
December 15, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00032445115 104 works
00057111306 29 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz pianist, organist, singer and composer
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970

Meta

Added by Canary