Search

Artist

Elmer Bernstein

visual
Aliases
Elmer Bernstein and His Orchestra
Born
April 4, 1922
Died
August 18, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00002932222 1 work
00066100802 23 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer and conductor who wrote music for over 150 films and television shows in a career that spanned more than 50 years.
Related labels
Choreo   co-founder
Äva   co-founder
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals