Discover

Artist

Dan Quinn

Dan Quinn
Aliases
Dan W. Quinn
Real name
Dan W. Quinn
Born
1859
Died
November 7, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and one of the first recording artists. His recording career lasted from 1892 until 1918, and Quinn estimated that he had cut some 2500 titles during that period.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dan Quinn