Discover

Artist

Margaret Whiting

Margaret Whiting
Aliases
Margaret Whiting with Orchestra
Born
July 22, 1924
Died
January 10, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Pop and jazz singer
Family
Richard A. Whiting Father
Margaret Young Aunt
Lou Busch Husband
Related
Tex Arnold Musical director

Meta

Added by Canary