Discover

Artist

John McCormack

John McCormack
Aliases
John McCormack and Male Chorus
Real name
John Francis McCormack
Born
June 14, 1884
Died
September 16, 1945
Country
Ireland
Comments
Irish-American tenor renowned for his renditions of sentimental Irish-themed songs. Since he received the title of Papal Count in 1928, he is also known as Count John McCormack or John Count McCormack.
Related
Edwin Schneider Accompanist and partner

Meta

Added by Canary