Search

Artist

Andy Williams [US]

Andy Williams [US]
Aliases
Andy Williams & Children
Andy Williams & The Entire Williams Family
Andy Williams & The Williams Brothers
Andy Williams with the St. Charles Borromeo Choir
Real name
Howard Andrew Williams
Born
December 3, 1927
Died
September 26, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Traditional pop singer
Member of
Fuzz Against Junk
Family
Claudine Longet Wife (1961-1975)
Dick Williams Brother
David Williams [US2] Nephew
Related
The Good Time Singers The Good Time Singers appeared as regulars on Williams' television show.

Meta

Added by Bastien