Discover

Artist

Johnny Griffith

Johnny Griffith
Aliases
Johnny Griffith, Inc.
The Johnny Griffith Trio
Real name
John Ellis Griffith Jr.
Born
July 10, 1936
Died
November 10, 2002
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, keyboardist and songwriter. Griffith can be heard on classic Motown sides, as well as on recordings from other Detroit-area labels.
Member of
The Funk Brothers

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Covers by Johnny Griffith