Search

Artist

Nick Lucas

Nick Lucas
Aliases
Nick Lucas and His Crooning Troubadours
Nick Lucas & His Crooning Troubadours
Nick Lucas, The Singing Guitarist
Nick Lucas "The Crooning Troubadour"
Nick Lucas, "The Singing Troubadour," His Guitar and Quintet
Real name
Dominic Nicholas Anthony Lucanese
Born
August 22, 1897
Died
July 28, 1982
Country
United States
Comments
Popular vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, who has been called the grandfather of the jazz guitar.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis