Discover

Artist

George Olsen

George Olsen
Aliases
George Olsen & His Music
George Olsen and His Music
George Olsen and His Music with Vocal Refrain
George Olsen and His Orchestra
Born
March 18, 1893
Died
March 18, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Drummer and popular band leader.
Family
Ethel Shutta Spouse (1926-1938)
Related
Bob Rice Singer in the George Olsen Trio
Bob Borger Singer in the George Olsen Trio

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis