Search

Artist

Benny Goodman

visual
Aliases
Bennie Goodman's Boys
The Benny Goodman Band
Benny Goodman Duo
Benny Goodman and His Orch.
Benny Goodman & His Orch.
Benny Goodman and His Orchestra
Benny Goodman & His Orchestra
Benny Goodman, His Orchestra, and His Combos
Benny Goodman His Orchestra and Trio
Benny Goodman and His Quartet
Benny Goodman and His Quintet
Benny Goodman and His Sextet
Benny Goodman & His Sextet
The Benny Goodman Orchestra
Benny Goodman Quartet
The Benny Goodman Quartet
The Benny Goodman Quintet
Benny Goodman Quintet
The Benny Goodman Sextet
Benny Goodman Sextet
Benny Goodman Trio
Benny Goodman and Various Artists
The Modernists
The New Benny Goodman Sextet
Real name
Benő Guttman
Born
May 30, 1909
Died
June 13, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00012336919 21 works
00250786948 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Member of
The Charleston Chasers [US]
Buck and His Band Clarinet
Related
Peggy Lee Vocals, Benny Goodman & His Orchestra (1941-1942)
Toots Thielemans Member of Goodman's band (1949-1950)
Ben Ventura Trumpeter of Benny Goodman Orchestra
Sammy Spear Trumpeter for Benny Goodman Orchestra
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Benny Goodman