Search

Artist

Nanci Griffith

Nanci Griffith
Aliases
Nanci Griffith & The Blue Moon Orchestra
Nanci Griffith and Friends
Real name
Nanci Caroline Griffith
Born
July 6, 1953
Died
August 13, 2021
Country
United States
IPI
00121345027 1 work
00202039622 12 works
00203855681 18 works
Affiliation
SESAC
Family
Eric Taylor Spouse (1976-1982)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nanci Griffith