Search

Artist

Ray Anthony

Ray Anthony
Aliases
The Anthony Choir with Ray Anthony and His Orchestra
The New Ray Anthony Show
Ray Anthony ‎Direction '71
Ray Anthony and His Bookends
Ray Anthony and His Orchestra
Ray Anthony & His Orchestra
Ray Anthony and His Orchestra - Vocal by the Anthony Choir
Ray Anthony and the Swingin' Swimmers
Real name
Raymond Antonioni
Born
January 20, 1922
Country
United States
IPI
00001084149 3 works
Comments
Trumpet player, vocalist and bandleader
Family
Mamie Van Doren Spouse (1955-1961)
Related
Diane and Annita Members of the Bookends (1960-1961)
Dick Noel Band singer
The Skyliners [US1] Ray Anthony's big band vocal quartet
Related labels
Aero Space Records   

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Anthony