Search

Artist

Paul Anka

Paul Anka
Aliases
Dee Marak
Real name
Paul Albert Anka
Born
July 3, 1941
Country
Canada
IPI
00001049150 120 works
00019439180 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Pop singer and songwriter, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993. He received the 2008 Johnny Mercer Award for his high quality of songwriting.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#37687 Patrick 2008-09-14 21:37:30 UTC processed 2009-07-05 09:05:55 UTC by Bastien

Forum topics